Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

  • Mrs J Carter - Headteacher
  • Mrs J Ellis - Deputy Headteacher
  • Mrs V Chapman - Assistant Headteacher
  • Mrs L Lloyd - Safeguarding and Welfare Manager
  • Mrs L Hand - School Business Manager

 

SEND TEAM

  • Mrs A Rose - SENCO
  • Mrs M Graham - Speech & Language Teaching Assistant

 

SAFEGUARDING AND WELFARE MANAGER

  • Mrs L Lloyd

 

THE OFFICE TEAM

  • Mrs L Hand - School Business Manager
  • Mrs C Birch - Office Manager
  • Mrs A Killigrew - Administration Assistant
  • Mrs R Owens - Administration Assistant
  • Mr A Coyte - IT Technician

 

HLTA

  • Mrs J Greaves

 

YEAR 2

  • Class 1    Teacher - Miss H Kay

                         Teaching Assistant - Mrs C James

  • Class 2    Teacher - Mrs V Chapman

                         Teaching Assistant - Mrs S Hempell

  • Class 3    Teacher - Mrs K Dugdale-Baker (on Maternity Leave)

                                     - Miss Becky Sloman (Maternity Cover)

                         Teaching Assistant - Mrs N Toogood

 

YEAR 1

  • Class 4    Teacher - Miss A Breeze

                         Teaching Assistant - Miss T Lomas

  • Class 5    Teacher - Mrs R Caple

                         Teaching Assistants - Mrs D Tait, Miss A Harman & Mrs N Osborne

  • Class 6    Teachers - Miss K Allen & Mrs E Oyston

                         Teaching Assistant - Mrs J Notley

 

RECEPTION

  • Class 7    Teacher - Mrs S Kemp

                         Teaching Assistant - Mrs L Brennan

  • Class 8    Teacher - Miss E Reynolds

                         Teaching Assistants - Mrs S Dagley & Mrs S Millward

  • Class 9    Teacher - Mrs R Roe & Mrs S A Nolan

                         Teaching Assistant - Miss M Tebbutt

 

NURSERY

  • Early Years Manager and Nursery Teacher - Mrs D Cottam
  • Nursery Teacher - Mrs S Hobbs
  • Teaching Assistants - Mrs J Barker, Mrs E Haney, Miss P Robinson, Mrs L Capewell,                                                    Mrs S Gregory & Miss C Haywood

 

CATERING TEAM

  • Mrs D Fletcher - Kitchen Cook Supervisor
  • Mrs T Jenkins - Kitchen Cook
  • Mrs C Carter - Kitchen Assistant
  • Mrs S Fennemore - Kitchen Assistant
  • Mrs A Foster - Kitchen Assistant
  • Ms K Hudson - Kitchen Assistant

 

MIDDAY SUPERVISORS

  • Mrs C Burdge - Senior Midday
  • Miss G Brunskill
  • Mrs A Clifford
  • Mrs S Dagley
  • Miss K Dicken
  • Ms S Dolan
  • Mrs E Harris
  • Mrs R Hensley
  • Mr M Rafferty
  • Mrs M Spencer
  • Mrs N Toogood

 

CARETAKER & CLEANING TEAM

  • Mr L Ferguson - Site Manager
  • Mrs C Burdge - Cleaner In Charge
  • Mrs D Bird - Cleaner
  • Mrs A Foster - Cleaner
  • Mrs L Tobin - Cleaner

 

GOVERNING BODY

  • Mrs J Carter - Headteacher
  • Mr C Edwards - Chair of Governors
  • Mr J Jacques - Vice Chair of Governors
  • Mr M Stevens - Vice Chair of Governors
  • Miss G Brunskill - Co-opted Governor
  • Mrs J Ellis - Co-opted Governor
  • Mr J Hithersay - Co-opted Governor
  • Mrs S Kemp - Staff Governor
  • Mrs S McDonald - Parent Governor
  • Mrs D Richardson - Co-opted Governor
  • Mr J Thompson - Parent Governor
  • Mrs H Charlton - Clerk to Governors

 

Top